This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

83 Malcolm X Blvd
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Service
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.05 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,520 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1955
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 6.52/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning R6A - These regulations produce high lot coverage, six- to eight-story apartment buildings set at or near the street line.

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01617-0084
Land Assessment
$43,200
Improvements Assessment
$493,200
Total Assessment
$536,400
  • Listing ID: 19283245

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 83 Malcolm X Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11221