Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8302 S Tacoma Way
Lakewood, WA 98499
Golden Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,329 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
1.04 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
14 Spaces (1.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 40’ on S Tacoma Way
- 83’ on South Tacoma Way
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 022036-1046 | Improvements Assessment | $984,700 |
| Land Assessment | $627,400 | Total Assessment | $1,612,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
022036-1046
Land Assessment
$627,400
Improvements Assessment
$984,700
Total Assessment
$1,612,100
Listing ID: 11774191
Date on Market: 3/1/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 8302 S Tacoma Way, Lakewood, WA 98499
The Northeast Lakewood Retail Property at 8302 S Tacoma Way, Lakewood, WA 98499 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS