This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

831 S Central Ave
Umatilla, FL 32784
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
1.09 AC
Zoning
C-2
Frontage
260’ on SR 19

Amenities

  • Restaurant

About 831 S CENTRAL AVE , UMATILLA, FL 32784

Great opportunity on SR 19 in Umatilla. Property located across from Florida Natural Citrus Processing Plant. Sale includes building and two adjacent vacant lots lending itself to the investors imagination. Combined lots provide approximately 260 feet of road frontage on busy SR 19. Enormous number of potential uses for the site. Sale is building and land only. Restaurant equipment , and beer and wine license sold separately. Can be purchased to continue food service business or any other retail/professional special use business concern.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 23-18-26-0050-000-00600
  • 23-18-26-0050-000-00700
  • 23-18-26-0050-000-00500
Land Assessment
$164,666
Improvements Assessment
$140,555
Total Assessment
$305,221
  • Listing ID: 13838882

  • Date on Market: 9/20/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 831 S Central Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784