Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8319 Stenton Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19150
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,535 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.80
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
CMX2
Parking
7 Spaces (1.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
18’ on Stenton Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 882792100 | Improvements Assessment | $113,520 |
| Land Assessment | $28,380 | Total Assessment | $141,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
882792100
Land Assessment
$28,380
Improvements Assessment
$113,520
Total Assessment
$141,900
Listing ID: 3801312
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8319 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150
The Cedarbrook-Stenton Retail Property at 8319 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19150 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Center City Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- North Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- University City Mixed Use Properties
- Main Line Mixed Use Properties
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Mixed Use Properties
- Holmesburg Mixed Use Properties
- Torresdale Mixed Use Properties
- Rittenhouse Square Mixed Use Properties
- Society Hill Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Camden Mixed Use Properties
- Haverford North Mixed Use Properties
- Avenue Of The Arts South Mixed Use Properties
- Center City East Mixed Use Properties
- Avenue Of The Arts North Mixed Use Properties