Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Sports & Entertainment Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
832 Gallia St
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale
·
13,008 SF

Investment Highlights
- Heart of Downtown Portsmith OH
- Southern Ohio Medical Center and Kings Daughters Hospital are 5 mins away
- Located near Shawnee State University
- 40 miles from Hunnington Tri-State Airport
Property Facts
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment | Building Size | 13,008 SF |
| Property Subtype | Theater/Concert Hall | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1921 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | Mixed | ||
| Property Type | Sports & Entertainment |
| Property Subtype | Theater/Concert Hall |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 13,008 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1921 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | Mixed |
Amenities
- Lounge
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-1152.000 | Improvements Assessment | $111,690 |
| Land Assessment | $21,710 | Total Assessment | $133,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-1152.000
Land Assessment
$21,710
Improvements Assessment
$111,690
Total Assessment
$133,400
Listing ID: 38059202
Date on Market: 10/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 832 Gallia St, Portsmouth, OH 45662
The Sports & Entertainment Property at 832 Gallia St, Portsmouth, OH 45662 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.