This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5 Plex Detached Units
Indio, CA 92201
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.40 AC
Building Size 6,700 SF
Average Occupancy 80%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1950/1980
Parking Ratio 0.9/1,000 SF
Zoning R3

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Car Wash Area

About 5 PLEX DETACHED UNITS , INDIO, CA 92201

Long term tenants in place on month to month contracts. Rents are way below market. $700 /mo where market demands $1000 per month. Do not disturb tenants or walk onto the property. Write offer subject to visual inspection within 5 days of accepted offer.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 6 $700.00 850

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
611-281-013
Land Assessment
$170,671
Improvements Assessment
$275,922
Total Assessment
$446,593
  • Listing ID: 10864048

  • Date on Market: 12/5/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5 Plex Detached Units, Indio, CA 92201