Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
833 Beecher St
Cincinnati, OH 45206
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Close to UC Innovation and Children’s Hospital
- Upside
- Big yard
- Seller financing
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 3,683 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1895/2026 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Construction Status | Under Renovation | ||
| Zoning | Residential - Just approved for 3rd unit | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Construction Status | Under Renovation |
| Building Size | 3,683 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1895/2026 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.09/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Residential - Just approved for 3rd unit |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+2 | 1 | $2,400 | 1,600 |
| 2+1.5 | 1 | $1,600 | 1,200 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $900.00 | 800 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 065-0002-0135 | Improvements Assessment | $23,226 |
| Land Assessment | $32,200 | Total Assessment | $55,426 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
065-0002-0135
Land Assessment
$32,200
Improvements Assessment
$23,226
Total Assessment
$55,426
Listing ID: 28929995
Date on Market: 7/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 833 Beecher St, Cincinnati, OH 45206
The Walnut Hills Multifamily Property at 833 Beecher St, Cincinnati, OH 45206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS