Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
834 S Orange Grove Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location, Beautiful Curb Appeal, Steady Cash Flow, Upside Potential
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,012 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 8,012 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5086-011-003 | Improvements Assessment | $235,548 |
| Land Assessment | $104,617 | Total Assessment | $340,165 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5086-011-003
Land Assessment
$104,617
Improvements Assessment
$235,548
Total Assessment
$340,165
Listing ID: 27744211
Date on Market: 2/13/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 834 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
The Beverly Grove Multifamily Property at 834 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings