Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
837 Remor St
Redding, CA 96002
835/837 Remor Street · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Office and Warehouse, private gated and fenced rear parking
- Convenient commercial cul de sac location
- Store Front Windows in 835 Remor
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- FlexLight Distribution
Building Size
4,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,320 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
RED GC - General Commer - Redding HC-BH Heavy Commercial Building Height
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 107-210-010-000 | Improvements Assessment | $459,000 |
| Land Assessment | $204,000 | Total Assessment | $663,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
107-210-010-000
Land Assessment
$204,000
Improvements Assessment
$459,000
Total Assessment
$663,000
Listing ID: 30340814
Date on Market: 12/11/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 837 Remor St, Redding, CA 96002
The Office Property at 837 Remor St, Redding, CA 96002 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.