Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
838 Independence Ave
Mountain View, CA 94043
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Secured Yard
- Small Industrial building
- 2 Roll up doors
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.24/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’5” |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,400 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | MM40 - MM40 (Tenant to verify) | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.24/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’5” |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | MM40 - MM40 (Tenant to verify) |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 147-05-125 | Improvements Assessment | $700,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,800,000 | Total Assessment | $2,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
147-05-125
Land Assessment
$1,800,000
Improvements Assessment
$700,000
Total Assessment
$2,500,000
Listing ID: 29294160
Date on Market: 8/17/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 838 Independence Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
The Outer Mountain View/Los Altos Industrial Property at 838 Independence Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS