Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
838 Main St
Springfield, MA 01105
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy Daytime Foot Traffic
- Close to MGM
Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- 46’ on Main St
- 103’ on Margaret St
Amenities
- Bus Line
About 838 MAIN ST , SPRINGFIELD, MA 01105
Investors and Business Owners Take Notice!!!!! This Amazing Downtown Location Offered For Only $299,000.00. This Main St Location Offers Almost 3000 Sq ft of Retail and Warehouse Space Plus Additional Basement Space For All Your Storage Needs. This Location Is The Home Of One Of the Most Respected, Attractive and Lucrative Flower Shops In The Area. The Flower Shop Also For Sale @ $199,000.00. Call Me Today To Discuss This Amazing Opportunity To Own A Thriving Business and the Real Estate As Well!!!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | SPRI-008130-000000-000075 | Improvements Assessment | $176,500 |
| Land Assessment | $53,200 | Total Assessment | $229,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15260676
Date on Market: 2/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 838 Main St, Springfield, MA 01105
The South End Hampden Retail Property at 838 Main St, Springfield, MA 01105 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS