Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
838 Overholt Rd
Kent, OH 44240
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This building is perfectly suited for manufacturing and has been well maintained.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built/Renovated | 1969/1995 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 3.52 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 36,433 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.52 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 36,433 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1969/1995 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.41/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
About 838 OVERHOLT RD , KENT, OH 44240
The Subject Property is a masonry steel/block construction that was built in 1951 and was renovated in 1995. The building is 20,324 SF with 1,276 SF of that utilized as office. The property features two 2 ton cranes and one 3 ton crane. There is a 25' span between crane bays. There is one 12 x 12 dock door and there is a compressor included with the sale of the property. The ceiling height is 16' clear and the hook height is 11'. The property features ample power (2000 amps/480 volts). The building is equipped with two overhead ground level doors. One door is 12 x 12 and one is 6 x 6. The roof was completed in 2003. The property is located on Overholt Road one mile from State Route 43.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-008-00-00-030-001 | Improvements Assessment | $241,470 |
| Land Assessment | $82,150 | Total Assessment | $323,620 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19147346
Date on Market: 4/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 838 Overholt Rd, Kent, OH 44240
The Kent Industrial Property at 838 Overholt Rd, Kent, OH 44240 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS