Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 786 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $53.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,663 /YR HT-HC $3,472 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.94 /SF/YR $0.49 /SF/MO $4,667 /YR $388.91 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,206 /YR $183.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 786 SF 3/6/9 $53.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,663 /YR HT-HC $3,472 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
786 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$53.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.42 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,663 /YR HT-HC $3,472 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 786 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $53.02 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.94 /SF/YR $0.49 /SF/MO $4,667 /YR $388.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $2,206 /YR $183.85 /MO

Property Overview

Knight Frank offers duplex office spaces for rent, totaling 73 m², located in the 10th arrondissement. Situated on the 2nd and 3rd floors of a charming building, these offices provide functional and bright spaces. Duplex spaces Open and flexible layouts Open-plan workspace Meeting room Beautiful natural light Unobstructed courtyard view Legal and financial conditions: Lease: 3/6/9 years Tax regime: VAT Office tax: €26/m²/year Indexation: ILAT index Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding tax and charges Fees: payable by the tenant

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1881
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
786 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
7,416 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40492321

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 84 Rue D'Hauteville, 75010 Paris

EtageBâtimentSurfaceDisponibilitéLoyerCharges
3ème73 m²Immédiate491 €/m²/an55 €/m²/an
Total73 m²