Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

8400-8406 Front Beach Rd
Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Land For Sale · 1.60 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Permitted PUD with all infrastructure and roads completed. High visibility. All lots buildable and permitted.
  • Commercial-Restaurants-Drive Throughs-Retail.
  • All "End Users" by type need only have their site and building plans approved by local government.
  • It is approximately 1.25 miles West of the Hathaway Bridge
  • Will have perks of fire and medical, banking, shopping, and dining within minutes of the property.
  • All lots are build ready with all infrastructure to each lot line.

Executive Summary

This is a high visibility front lot in the fully developed Urban Blu PUD. Lot has been raised one foot above FEMA Flood Elevation Map contours with all soils mitigated. Florida DOT Traffic Count of 31,500 ADT's. All utilities to lot line with storm water retention pond already in place. Lot is build ready. Individual site and construction plans are only permits needed by user.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
Total Lot Size 1.60 AC
Zoning PUD - C-3

1 Lot Available

Lot 8

Price $1,395,000
Price Per AC $871,875.00
Lot Size 1.60 AC

Lot 8 is a high visibility front lot of fully developed PUD. The lot is build ready with all utilities to lot line. Storm Water Retention already in place. Approximately 213 front feet.

Description

This property is located off of Front Beach Rd. It is approximately 1.25 miles West of the Hathaway Bridge and offers multiple commercial and retail possibilities. All "End Users" by type need only have their site and building plans approved by local government. All lots are build ready with all infrastructure to each lot line. Storm water retention in place. Florida DOT ADT's is 31,500.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
27894-030-000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$634,811
  • Listing ID: 31978294

  • Date on Market: 5/31/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8400-8406 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL 32407