This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8404 Pershing Dr
Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Rare Coastal Development just a 1/4 mile from Playa Del Rey Beach where development sites are scarce due to long term generational ownership
  • High Barrier to Entry market characterized by limited land availability, strict coastal development controls and tern ownership patterns
  • The site benefits from C2 zoning offering strong density potential and a wide range of development options, including multifamily and Mixed Use
  • Playa Del Rey is an affluent, beachside community, with a median household income exceeding $130,000 with strong local demand
  • Property offers an attractive adaptive reuse development opportunity, with existing commercial and residential improvements

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
1,460 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
LAC2-1VL - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on Pershing Dr.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4115-001-037
Land Assessment
$165,432
Improvements Assessment
$120,745
Total Assessment
$286,177
  • Listing ID: 38659274

  • Date on Market: 12/4/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8404 Pershing Dr, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293