This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

841 14th St
Washougal, WA 98671
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Quiet - Private area to live and surrounded by Elizabeth Park.
  • Three (3) bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and a one (1) car attached garage.
  • Current rents well below market, Mgr does not pay rent.

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.69 AC
Building Size 15,054 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1994
Zoning R1-7.5 - R1-7.5 - SFR

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1.5 6 $1,595 1,272

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
071676-010
Land Assessment
$165,310
Improvements Assessment
$1,263,090
Total Assessment
$1,428,400
  • Listing ID: 27613846

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 841 14th St, Washougal, WA 98671