Your email has been sent.
8411 Meadowlark dr 1.28 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $299,900 in Baytown, TX 77523

Investment Highlights
- Flexible opportunity for IOS, contractor yard, fleet parking, equipment storage, warehouse/flex development, or investment hold.
- Site offers easy development potential with cleared, level terrain, access to utilities, and existing curb-cut access.
- Positioned on the north side of I-10 with convenient access to major industrial and logistics corridors serving Baytown, Mont Belvieu, and E. Houston
- Limited availability of small commercial tracts with NO ZONING in this high-growth corridor surrounded by expanding development.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $299,900 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | None - No zoning restrictions | ||
| Price | $299,900 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Zoning | None - No zoning restrictions |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $299,900 | Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $234,296.88 |
| Price | $299,900 |
| Price Per AC | $234,296.88 |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
Rare small-acreage residential/commercial opportunity on the north side of I-10 in Chambers County. This 1.28-acre tract is strategically positioned in the Mont Belvieu ETJ.
Description
Rare small-acreage commercial opportunity on the north side of I-10 in Chambers County. This 1.28-acre tract is strategically positioned in the Mont Belvieu ETJ with no zoning restrictions, offering flexibility for a variety of commercial, industrial outdoor storage (IOS), investment, or owner-user opportunities. Located at the corner of Meadowlark Drive with immediate access to the I-10 corridor, the site benefits from strong visibility, easy neighborhood access, and proximity to one of the fastest-growing markets in East Houston. Surrounded by established commercial users and expanding residential growth, this tract is well-suited for a laydown yard, fleet parking, equipment storage, contractor yard, metal warehouse/flex development, or future investment hold. Water service is available, with septic required. Level topography and limited small-acreage inventory in this corridor make this a unique opportunity for users and investors alike.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 44500-00210-00000-008400 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $384,000 | Total Assessment | $384,000 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
8411 Meadowlark dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.