This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

842-878 Elyria Ave
Amherst, OH 44001
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.80 AC
Building Size 8,168 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1963
Zoning R1 - Single Family Residential District

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05-00-036-105-029
Land Assessment
$39,956
Improvements Assessment
$85,946
Total Assessment
$125,902
  • Listing ID: 5977418

  • Date on Market: 2/23/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 842-878 Elyria Ave, Amherst, OH 44001