This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8425 Triad Dr
Greensboro, NC 27409
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Entire Facility Is Fully Fenced & Secured
  • 1 mile from I-40 & 7 miles from I -73
  • Extensive Trailer Parking Available
  • 37 Dock Doors and 1 Grade-Level Drive-In Door

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class C
Lot Size 8.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 101,876 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1982
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.34/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 28’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 37
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning LI - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0098086
Land Assessment
$836,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,652,100
Total Assessment
$3,488,100
  • Listing ID: 38440370

  • Date on Market: 11/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8425 Triad Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409