Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
845 Tom Starling Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28306
Loomis Armored · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1996 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 15.83 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,100 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | MP | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 15.83 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | MP |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Electric
About 845 TOM STARLING RD , FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28306
+/-15.83 acres with 12,100 SF of Industrial comprised of 10,000 SF warehouse and 2,100 SF office. Located within a successful and longstanding industrial community that includes manufacturers, distributors, and logistics companies. This location has proven to be an ideal area of operation for many top tier industrial users. 1.9 miles to I-95; 4.6 miles to the airport; 8.9 miles to downtown Fayetteville; 85 miles to NC Ports of Wilmington.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0433-46-5618 | Improvements Assessment | $500,182 |
| Land Assessment | $128,866 | Total Assessment | $629,048 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16851591
Date on Market: 8/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 845 Tom Starling Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
The Industrial Property at 845 Tom Starling Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS