Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Historic Downtown Douglasville office property
  • Approx. 2,380 SF with 7 private offices + conference room
  • 7 offices + conference room
  • O-I zoning with flexible professional office layout
  • High-visibility Campbellton Street location with convenient access to I-20 & Veterans Memorial Highway
  • Rear parking with ramp accessibility

Executive Summary

One office tenant-occupied. Park in rear, approach building on left side, Supra on side porch door.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,380 SF
Year Built
1921
Price
$375,000
Price Per SF
$157.56
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,380 SF
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Zoning
O-1 - C3 - Office Building - Low Rise - 1-4 Story
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40648046

  • Date on Market: 5/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8493 Campbellton St, Douglasville, GA 30134