Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
84th & Adams
Lincoln, NE 68507
North Forty Plaza- 3.08 AC Lot · Land For Sale
·
3.08 AC

Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 3.08 AC |
| Zoning | B-2 - General Business District | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 3.08 AC |
| Zoning | B-2 - General Business District |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,341,648 | Lot Size | 3.08 AC |
| Price Per AC | $435,600.00 |
| Price | $1,341,648 |
| Price Per AC | $435,600.00 |
| Lot Size | 3.08 AC |
Description
This is a remarkable chance to purchase 3.08 acres of land that boast high visibility and frontage on West 84th Street and Adams Street. This pad site is situated in a prime location with heavy traffic flow and adjacent to several prominent businesses, such as: Scooters Coffee, Taco Bell, Subway, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Jensen Tire & Auto, Morrow Collision, and a future Bryan Health Urgent Care. This area is near busy North 84th Street commercial corridor and there is significant residential development going on in the area. Ground is able to be subdivided if desired.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-15-249-002-000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $1,407,900 | Total Assessment | $1,407,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-15-249-002-000
Land Assessment
$1,407,900
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,407,900
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map