Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8500 Shoal Creek Blvd - Building 4 2,184 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $630,000 in Austin, TX 78757

Investment Highlights
- North Shoal Creek District
- Nearby Restaurants and Amenities
- Efficient Floor Plan, Floor to Ceiling Windows
- Easily Accessible to Mopac, Hwy 183 and 360, Ample Parking
- Cash Flowing with Flexible Tenancy
- Soundproofing Added to Offices
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
Perfect owner/user opportunity with flexible tenant in place. Highly efficient floor plan with seven offices, a break room and reception/waiting area. Features a flexible floor plan that could suit a number of professional, administrative or medical users.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 201B | 2,184 SF | Office | $630,000 ($288.46/SF) | - |
Unit 201B
| Unit Size |
| 2,184 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $630,000 ($288.46/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 201B
| Unit Size | 2,184 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $630,000 ($288.46/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| Perfect owner/user opportunity with flexible tenant in place. Highly efficient floor plan with seven offices, a break room and reception/waiting area. Features a flexible floor plan that could suit a number of professional, administrative or medical users.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 47,335 SF | Typical Floor Size | 23,668 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1971 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 5.72 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 4.66/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | LI, Travis - Light Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 47,335 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 23,668 SF |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Lot Size | 5.72 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 4.66/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LI, Travis - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8500 Shoal Creek Blvd - Building 4
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.