Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8501 E Pendleton Pike
Indianapolis, IN 46226
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
3,750 SF Retail or Medical Building
Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1969
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$173.33
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
C5
Parking
50 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
138’ on E Pendleton Pike
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-08-18-127-009.000-407 | Improvements Assessment | $124,400 |
| Land Assessment | $155,100 | Total Assessment | $279,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-08-18-127-009.000-407
Land Assessment
$155,100
Improvements Assessment
$124,400
Total Assessment
$279,500
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Contact the Sale Advisor
8501 E Pendleton Pike