This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8502-8526 NW 35th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
13 Units In Coral Springs!!!! · Multifamily Property For Sale · 13 Units

Investment Highlights

  • All Units Are 2 Bedroom 2 Bath
  • Rents Are Below Market
  • Private Screened Balcony/Patio
  • Over 1/2 Acre Lot

Property Facts

No. Units 13
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.65 AC
Building Size 19,482 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 1.23/1,000 SF
Zoning RM-20 - resimultifamily

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 13 $9,968 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
48-41-15-03-0120
Land Assessment
$199,590
Improvements Assessment
$2,537,060
Total Assessment
$2,736,650
  • Listing ID: 24135681

  • Date on Market: 9/21/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8502-8526 NW 35th Ct, Coral Springs, FL 33065