Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
851-855 E Jersey St
Elizabeth, NJ 07201

Building Size
10,102 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Slab To Slab
14’
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (0.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
95’ on E Jersey St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,128,800 |
| Land Assessment | $617,500 | Total Assessment | $2,746,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 04-00007-0000-00300
- 04-00007-0000-00301
- 04-00007-0000-00302
Land Assessment
$617,500
Improvements Assessment
$2,128,800
Total Assessment
$2,746,300
Listing ID: 25075106
Date on Market: 2/17/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 851-855 E Jersey St, Elizabeth, NJ 07201
The Retail Property at 851-855 E Jersey St, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS