Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
855 Lake St
Oak Park, IL 60301
Scoville Manor Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
62 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 62 | Building Size | 63,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 30% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1924 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| No. Units | 62 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 63,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 30% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 1924 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-07-129-012-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $776,705 |
| Land Assessment | $20,449 | Total Assessment | $797,154 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-07-129-012-0000
Land Assessment
$20,449
Improvements Assessment
$776,705
Total Assessment
$797,154
Listing ID: 7651725
Date on Market: 6/13/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 855 Lake St, Oak Park, IL 60301
The Multifamily Property at 855 Lake St, Oak Park, IL 60301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS