Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8569 Main St 9,026 SF Retail Building Campbell, NY 14821 $1,560,600,000 ($172,900.51/SF) 7.11% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Type of Lease: Individual Absolute NNN Lease
- Lease Term: 15-Year Base Term with 10% rental increases every 5 years
- Corporate Guarantee from Dollar General Corporation
- Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
- 9,026 SF & 2.63 Acres
Executive Summary
Absolute NNN Lease
10+ Years Remaining on the 15 Year Lease
10% Rent Increases Every 5 years during Three 5-Year Option Periods
Corporate Guarantee from Dollar General Corporation
Located next NY State Route 96 exit and Kraft Foods International Dairy Plant
10+ Years Remaining on the 15 Year Lease
Corporate Guarantee from Dollar General Corporation
Building Size
9,026 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2021
Price
$1,560,600,000
Price Per SF
$172,900.51
Cap Rate
7.11%
NOI
$110,960,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Zoning
COMM
Frontage
271’ on Main St
-
99,999 SF
- -
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
Dollar General began in 1939 as a wholesale venture and later opened its first store in 1955, growing into a discount retail business focused on everyday essentials. The company sells food, snacks, health and beauty aids, cleaning supplies, basic apparel, housewares, paper products, and seasonal items, and it also offers products online. Dollar General operates as a broad neighborhood retail chain with a presence across the United States and Mexico, serving shoppers through convenient store formats and an e-commerce channel.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
|
Retailer | 99,999 SF | - | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 463000-242-012-0001-014-000 | Improvements Assessment | $701,500 |
| Land Assessment | $34,400 | Total Assessment | $735,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
463000-242-012-0001-014-000
Land Assessment
$34,400
Improvements Assessment
$701,500
Total Assessment
$735,900
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
8569 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.