Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
86 Portland Rd 967 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $214,247 in Hove BN3 5DL

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
Sale Notes
Vacant upper 2 floors of this period property with potential, subject to either planning permission or PD Rights for a very large 2 bedroom maisonette that would include a quite stunning lounge to the first floor. It is thought PD Rights for the conversion might be a possibility however buyers are advised to seek advice from their professional representatives on this point prior to making a commitment to purchase.
Situated within this highly desirable location literally just on the edge of central Hove close to not only the seafront, shops bars, restaurants and coffee shops but also Hove Mainline Railway station connecting to London and other parts of the country.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Floors 1 & 2 | 967 SF | Retail | $214,247 ($221.56/SF) | - |
Unit Floors 1 & 2
| Unit Size |
| 967 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $214,247 ($221.56/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Floors 1 & 2
| Unit Size | 967 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $214,247 ($221.56/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Conditions | Auction Sale |
| Sale Notes | |
| Vacant upper 2 floors of this period property with potential, subject to either planning permission or PD Rights for a very large 2 bedroom maisonette that would include a quite stunning lounge to the first floor. It is thought PD Rights for the conversion might be a possibility however buyers are advised to seek advice from their professional representatives on this point prior to making a commitment to purchase.<br> <br> Situated within this highly desirable location literally just on the edge of central Hove close to not only the seafront, shops bars, restaurants and coffee shops but also Hove Mainline Railway station connecting to London and other parts of the country.</li></ul> |
Property Facts Sale Pending
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 2,544 SF | Typical Floor Size | 747 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty (Condo) | Year Built | 1950 |
| Property Subtype | Lodge/Meeting Hall | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.39/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 4 |
| Total Building Size | 2,544 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Lodge/Meeting Hall |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Typical Floor Size | 747 SF |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.39/1,000 SF |