Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8602 Flatlands Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11236
8602 Flatlands Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner Property
- Cash Flowing
- Low Basis $166/SF
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
6,416 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.38
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
R5D, C2-3
Frontage
- 40’ on Flatlands Ave
- 16’ on Flatlands Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08023-0035 | Improvements Assessment | $340,650 |
| Land Assessment | $200,700 | Total Assessment | $541,350 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08023-0035
Land Assessment
$200,700
Improvements Assessment
$340,650
Total Assessment
$541,350
Listing ID: 21333287
Date on Market: 10/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 8602 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
The Canarsie Retail Property at 8602 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS