Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8623 Colonel Glenn Rd
Little Rock, AR 72204
Multi-Building Commercial Property · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi-Building Commercial Property on 1.67 Acres +/-
Executive Summary
For Sale or Lease! Positioned along Colonel Glenn Road in Little Rock, this 6,880 SF ± multi-building commercial property sits on 1.67 acres ± and offers a highly flexible layout suited for a variety of uses. The site features a combination of warehouse/shop space, office or residential structure, and ample outdoor yard area—ideal for contractors, service-based businesses, or users needing storage and workspace. Zoned C-3, the property allows for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, office, and light industrial applications. Its location along a well-traveled corridor provides strong accessibility, while the overall site layout supports both day-to-day operations and future adaptability.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Year Built | 1979 | |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.67 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.33/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,880 SF | ||
| Zoning | C-3 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.67 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,880 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 44L-152-01-002-00 | Improvements Assessment | $38,628 |
| Land Assessment | $20,834 | Total Assessment | $59,462 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
44L-152-01-002-00
Land Assessment
$20,834
Improvements Assessment
$38,628
Total Assessment
$59,462
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map