Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8645 W Chester Pike
Upper Darby, PA 19082
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,398 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,398 SF
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.36 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
30 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-08-02767-02 | Improvements Assessment | $789,380 |
| Land Assessment | $210,570 | Total Assessment | $999,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-08-02767-02
Land Assessment
$210,570
Improvements Assessment
$789,380
Total Assessment
$999,950
Listing ID: 16738378
Date on Market: 7/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 8645 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA 19082
The Office Property at 8645 W Chester Pike, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Office Spaces
- Center City Office Spaces
- Main Line Office Spaces
- University City Office Spaces
- West Philadelphia Office Spaces
- Main Line-Delaware Office Spaces
- Valley Forge/King of Prussia Office Spaces
- East Germantown Office Spaces
- Queen Village-Pennsport Office Spaces
- Old City Office Spaces
- Fairmount-Art Museum Office Spaces
- Center City East Office Spaces
- Chinatown Office Spaces
- Juniata Park-Feltonville Office Spaces
- Glenolden Folcroft-Norwood Office Spaces