Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High-visibility location on Boulevard Saint-René Ouest
  • Prominent signage providing excellent exposure
  • Easy access to surrounding neighborhoods and highways

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste C
  • 1,039 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.20 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $18,908 USD/YR $1,576 USD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

Located on a visible retail corridor in Gatineau, this 1,039 sq. ft. unit offers a highly accessible and functional space for retail or service users. Positioned on Boulevard Saint-René Ouest, the property benefits from consistent daily traffic and strong surrounding demographics, ensuring steady customer flow. The unit features an open configuration suitable for a variety of retail concepts, alongside convenient surface parking for clients. Situated within a multi-tenant center, the property enables co-tenancy advantages and brand exposure through prominent roadside signage. Area amenities include nearby dining, retail, and essential services, creating a vibrant commercial environment. With immediate availability and competitive leasing terms, this location presents an opportunity for businesses seeking visibility, convenience, and accessibility in one of Gatineau’s active retail zones.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Highly visible Boulevard Saint-René location
  • Prominent pylon signage for exposure
  • Surface parking for customers onsite
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste C 1,039 SF Negotiable $18.20 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $18,908 USD/YR $1,576 USD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor, Ste C

Size
1,039 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.20 USD/SF/YR $1.52 USD/SF/MO $18,908 USD/YR $1,576 USD/MO

• Central Air Conditioning
  • Highly visible Boulevard Saint-René location
  • Prominent pylon signage for exposure
  • Surface parking for customers onsite

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.