Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
CenturyLink 870 Duane Ave 30,948 SF Vacant Industrial Building Santa Clara, CA 95054 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Freestanding Industrial Building
- Approximately 1.0-Acre Parcel
- Strong Regional Access
- Central Santa Clara Location
- Industrial Zoning
Executive Summary
870 Duane Avenue is a freestanding industrial building located in the heart of Santa Clara’s Central Santa Clara / South Bay submarket. Situated on approximately 1.0 acre, the property totals approximately 30,000 square feet and is positioned within a well-established industrial corridor serving a wide range of technology, R&D, and light industrial users. The site benefits from proximity to major Silicon Valley employment centers and convenient access to regional transportation routes, making it well-suited for owner-users or investors seeking a functional South Bay industrial asset.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2000 |
| Property Subtype | Data Center | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 30,948 SF | ||
| Zoning | ML, Santa Clara | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Data Center |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 30,948 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | ML, Santa Clara |
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 30,000 SF
- Industrial
- -
- Jun 2026
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 30,000 SF | Industrial | - | Jun 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 30,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Jun 2026 |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 224-08-006 | Improvements Assessment | $17,174,440 |
| Land Assessment | $3,136,825 | Total Assessment | $20,311,265 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
224-08-006
Land Assessment
$3,136,825
Improvements Assessment
$17,174,440
Total Assessment
$20,311,265
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
CenturyLink | 870 Duane Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.