This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8700 Chestnut Ave
Bowie, MD 20720
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Freestanding 2nd Generation Restaurant/Bar

Building Size
2,976 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Zoning
C3 - Zone is intended for general commercial uses.
Parking
50 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
200’ on Chestnut Ave

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Restaurant
  • Security System

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-1616705
Land Assessment
$83,900
Improvements Assessment
$440,600
Total Assessment
$524,500
  • Listing ID: 32671024

  • Date on Market: 8/2/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8700 Chestnut Ave, Bowie, MD 20720