Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8724 78th St
Woodhaven, NY 11421
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 8724 78TH ST , WOODHAVEN, NY 11421
This R3-1 zoned, 2-family is situated on a 20x100 lot. South of Jamaica avenue, only 2 blocks away from the J,Z, and Q56. One-block away from famously well-known Neirs Tavern' . First floor offers a live/work space along with access to rear garden. Second and third floor apartments include 3-bedrooms, renovated kitchens, and renovated bathrooms. All free-market apartments. Property will be delivered vacant. Located on 78th Street, 2 blocks from lots of shopping, groceries, and transportation.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08908-0031 | Improvements Assessment | $31,282 |
| Land Assessment | $8,013 | Total Assessment | $39,295 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8485311
Date on Market: 8/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 8724 78th St, Woodhaven, NY 11421
The Retail Property at 8724 78th St, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS