Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
873-911 S Parker St
Olathe, KS 66061
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
96,422 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Percent Leased
73%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
13.00 AC
Zoning
C3 - provides for development of retail, service, entertainment, office, finance and related business uses that have a regional market
Parking
500 Spaces (5.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 533’ on Dennis Ave
- 890’ on Parker St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $558,498 |
| Land Assessment | $116,671 | Total Assessment | $675,169 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- DP70900000-0018
- DP70900000-0015
Land Assessment
$116,671
Improvements Assessment
$558,498
Total Assessment
$675,169
Listing ID: 26050830
Date on Market: 6/29/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 873-911 S Parker St, Olathe, KS 66061
The Retail Property at 873-911 S Parker St, Olathe, KS 66061 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.