Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
874 Long Island Ave
Deer Park, NY 11729
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Drive in bays
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.69 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’6” |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,015 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | G | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,015 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’6” |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | G |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 874 LONG ISLAND AVE , DEER PARK, NY 11729
Right off of Long Island Ave.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0100-065-00-01-00-002-000 | Improvements Assessment | $5,600 |
| Land Assessment | $2,070 | Total Assessment | $7,670 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0100-065-00-01-00-002-000
Land Assessment
$2,070
Improvements Assessment
$5,600
Total Assessment
$7,670
Listing ID: 16568908
Date on Market: 7/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 874 Long Island Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
The Industrial Property at 874 Long Island Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS