Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8750 W 9 Mile Rd
Oak Park, MI 48237
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Office/Residential
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,861 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,930 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.29 AC
Zoning
B-1 - Neighborhood Business, which office and medical office is permitted.
Parking
7 Spaces (1.81 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25-28-352-035 | Improvements Assessment | $141,500 |
| Land Assessment | $22,100 | Total Assessment | $163,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25-28-352-035
Land Assessment
$22,100
Improvements Assessment
$141,500
Total Assessment
$163,600
Listing ID: 25949849
Date on Market: 6/16/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 8750 W 9 Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237
The Office Property at 8750 W 9 Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS