Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
879 N Arrowhead Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92401
FIVE BANGALOW STYLE UNITS IN SAN BERNARDINO · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- GREAT MIX
- FULL OCCUPANCY
- GREAT FRONT STREET LOACTION
- BANGALOW STYLE WITH FRONT PORCH
- GREAT CASHFLOW, LOW EXPENSES WITH EASE OF MANAGEMNT
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Gated
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,245 | 500 |
| 2+1 | 3 | $1,523 | 700 - 850 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0140-221-36 | Improvements Assessment | $650,250 |
| Land Assessment | $275,706 | Total Assessment | $925,956 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0140-221-36
Land Assessment
$275,706
Improvements Assessment
$650,250
Total Assessment
$925,956
Listing ID: 25813032
Date on Market: 5/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 879 N Arrowhead Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92401
The Downtown San Bernardino Multifamily Property at 879 N Arrowhead Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Bernardino Apartment Buildings