This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

880 Infirmary Rd
Elyria, OH 44035
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.86 AC
Rentable Building Area 17,595 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1954
Parking Ratio 2.05/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning I - Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-24-007-104-004
Land Assessment
$13,531
Improvements Assessment
$128,695
Total Assessment
$142,226
  • Listing ID: 39288574

  • Date on Market: 2/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 880 Infirmary Rd, Elyria, OH 44035