Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8808 Wilkinson Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28214
8808 Wilkinson Blvd · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High-Demand Logistics Corridor
- Strong Visibility and Accessibility
- Direct Access to Wilkinson Blvd
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1986 |
| Lot Size | 21.40 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | ML1 and I2(CD) | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 21.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 29,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | ML1 and I2(CD) |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,232,100 |
| Land Assessment | $2,592,700 | Total Assessment | $3,824,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 053-211-19
- 053-211-10
- 053-211-09
- 053-211-08
- 053-211-07
Land Assessment
$2,592,700
Improvements Assessment
$1,232,100
Total Assessment
$3,824,800
Listing ID: 37514024
Date on Market: 9/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8808 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28214
The Harbor House Industrial Property at 8808 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westerly Hills Industrial Properties
- Griers Fork Industrial Properties
- Clanton Park-Roseland Industrial Properties
- Lockwood Industrial Properties
- Toddville Road Industrial Properties
- Thomasboro-Hoskins Industrial Properties
- Dixie-Berryhill Industrial Properties
- Eagle Lake Industrial Properties
- West Blvd Industrial Properties
- Brookhill Industrial Properties
- Druid Hills North Industrial Properties
- West Charlotte Industrial Properties
- South Charlotte Industrial Properties
- South End Industrial Properties
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X