This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8810 36th Ave NE
Marysville, WA 98270
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Original 15-Year Absolute Triple-Net (NNN) Lease
  • Ten Percent (10%) Rental Increases Occurring Every Five (5) Years
  • Approximately 12.5 Years Remaining

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
4,257 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
1.01 AC
Zoning
CB
Parking
115 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
185’ on 36th Avenue Northeast

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
300521-002-077-00
Land Assessment
$1,364,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,617,600
Total Assessment
$2,982,200
  • Listing ID: 26638221

  • Date on Market: 9/15/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8810 36th Ave NE, Marysville, WA 98270