Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Location, location, location! Minutes from Lake Texoma.
  • Turkey lifestyle asset
  • Three revenue sources for year round cash flow

Executive Summary

Secure your stake in the "Striper Capital of the World" with Caney Creek Resort. CCR sits on 1.902 acres and features two spacious lodging buildings (units 1-4 and 5-10), an operational outdoor pool, a high-traffic grocery/fuel station, and a beer garden with sports bar. The property also offers an on-site mobile home residence for an owner or manager. Guests can enjoy the bar's active nightlife, relax by the pool, or launch into the lake just minutes away. Whether you are looking to expand a hospitality portfolio or find a premier owner-operator opportunity, this $2.5M multi-faceted estate is your gateway to North Oklahoma's exploding tourism market.
Proven Revenue: Robust cash flow with a diversified mix: 65% Retail (C-Store), 25% Hospitality (Bar/Lounge), and 10-15% Lodging.
Prime Location: Situated on Soldier Creek Road, a direct artery for lake-goers and fishing guides.
Infrastructure: 15,826 gross sq. ft., including a storage building, convenience store, and 10 residential-style suites
Growth Potential: Ample space on 1.9 acres for potential expansion or enhanced seasonal programming.

Property Facts

Price $2,500,000
Price Per Room $250,000
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.83 AC
Building Size 4,144 SF
No. Rooms 10
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1992

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Guest Room 10 $56.00 -
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0000-21-07S-06E-0-071-00
Land Assessment
$8,930
Improvements Assessment
$87,691
Total Assessment
$96,621
  • Listing ID: 40483156

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8848 Soldier Creek Rd, Kingston, OK 73439