Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8855 Santa Monica Blvd
West Hollywood, CA 90069
Micky's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 34+ Year Successfully Operated Restaurant, Bar, & Nightclub
- Ideally Located Near Trendy Los Angeles Restaurants, Bars, & Hotels
- 61,000+ Daily Traffic Counts & a Walk Score of 95, "Walkers Paradise"
- Exceptional High Barrier to Entry West Hollywood Real Estate
Building Size
9,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.98
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CC1 - General Commercial
Frontage
- 50’ on Santa Monica
- 50’ on Santa Monica Blvd
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4339-019-004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,390,875 |
| Land Assessment | $1,733,001 | Total Assessment | $3,123,876 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4339-019-004
Land Assessment
$1,733,001
Improvements Assessment
$1,390,875
Total Assessment
$3,123,876
Listing ID: 30506253
Date on Market: 1/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8855 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069
The Retail Property at 8855 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS