Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8875 Highway 101 W
Savage, MN 55378
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility area.
- Divisible spaces
- Newly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms.
- Detached garage space
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1976 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,594 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | I-1 - Commerical Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.43 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,594 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | I-1 - Commerical Industrial |
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 26-907-014-0 | Improvements Assessment | $365,800 |
| Land Assessment | $305,000 | Total Assessment | $670,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
26-907-014-0
Land Assessment
$305,000
Improvements Assessment
$365,800
Total Assessment
$670,800
Listing ID: 33970555
Date on Market: 11/22/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8875 Highway 101 W, Savage, MN 55378
The Industrial Property at 8875 Highway 101 W, Savage, MN 55378 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.