Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
888 S Bascom Ave
San Jose, CA 95128
Satellite Healthcare Dialysis Facility · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
10,300 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2014
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
10,300 SF
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.83 AC
Zoning
CP
Parking
15 Spaces (1.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 282-42-043 | Improvements Assessment | $7,845,332 |
| Land Assessment | $3,299,703 | Total Assessment | $11,145,035 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
282-42-043
Land Assessment
$3,299,703
Improvements Assessment
$7,845,332
Total Assessment
$11,145,035
Listing ID: 6445860
Date on Market: 3/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 888 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
The Fruitdale Ruexford Office Property at 888 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS