This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

890 E Sidewalk Rd
Chesterton, IN 46304
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,900 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,950 SF
Slab To Slab
13’
Building FAR
1.35
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
PUD
Parking
65 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Atrium
  • Courtyard
  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony

About 890 E SIDEWALK RD , CHESTERTON, IN 46304

Sitting at the doorstep to Coffee Creek and Sand Creek neighborhoods, this corner building has the potential for multiple future uses. POA responsible for all exterior maintenance, snow plowing, landscaping, and trash. A hands off opportunity for an investor, or a great location for someone to move their business in the future. The continued residential growth in Chesterton has driven traffic to the area and makes this a wonderful opportunity pocketed in the middle.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 64-07-07-253-002.000-007
  • 64-07-07-253-003.000-007
  • 64-07-07-253-004.000-007
  • 64-07-07-253-005.000-007
Land Assessment
$52,800
Improvements Assessment
$728,000
Total Assessment
$780,800
  • Listing ID: 18884825

  • Date on Market: 3/16/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 890 E Sidewalk Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304