Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
891-935 Garrison Ave
Bronx, NY 10474
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Proximity to the Hunts Point Food Distribution Center-a $5 billion economic engine with 20,000+ daily truck trips. Direct access to I-278, I-95, I-895
- Delivered vacant. Ideal open-yard access for industrial outdoor storage, truck parking, and fleet/container storage.
- FRESH Program Eligible Site: 20,000 ZSF can be added for food-related retail uses
- Zoned M1-2, HP (FAR 2) - Offering 80,156 ZSF of buildable air rights and special Hunts Point Provisions with reduced parking requirements
- Special district rules permit large food retail operations, distribution centers, & community facility uses w/o typical size and parking constraints
- Capitalize on severe NYC truck parking shortage w/ premium leasing terms, or redevelop/reposition as state-of-the-art warehouse/distribution site
Attachments
Property Facts
Amenities
- Commuter Rail
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02733-0058 | Improvements Assessment | $236,480 |
| Land Assessment | $617,580 | Total Assessment | $854,060 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02733-0058
Land Assessment
$617,580
Improvements Assessment
$236,480
Total Assessment
$854,060
Listing ID: 37640535
Date on Market: 9/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 891-935 Garrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10474
The Hunts Point Industrial Property at 891-935 Garrison Ave, Bronx, NY 10474 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS