Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8915 FM 2759 Rd - 24.4 Acres - FM 2759 24.4 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,990,000 in Richmond, TX 77469

Investment Highlights
- 440 feet of Frontage
- Prime location to Freeway
- Over 14,000 homes being developed near by
Executive Summary
Exceptional opportunity on 24.4± acres in the heart of Fort Bend County with over 400 feet of prime frontage along FM 2759. Ideally positioned in a rapidly expanding corridor near the planned Grand Parkway (99 Tollway) extension and Highway 69. Surrounded by major growth, including Austin Point, a 14,000+ home master-planned community, and Del Webb, a 2,000+ home active adult community directly across the street. The nearby MD Anderson Cancer Center in Sugar Land further supports strong residential and commercial demand. No zoning or deed restrictions allow flexibility for multifamily, single-family development, RV park, self-storage, or private estate use. Ideal for development or long-term investment. **ADDITIONAL 5.198 ACRES NOW AVAILABLE FOR A TOTAL OF 29.6 ACRES**
Property Facts
| Price | $2,990,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 24.40 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | None - None | ||
| Price | $2,990,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 24.40 AC |
| Zoning | None - None |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,990,000 | Lot Size | 24.40 AC |
| Price Per AC | $122,540.98 |
| Price | $2,990,000 |
| Price Per AC | $122,540.98 |
| Lot Size | 24.40 AC |
Exceptional opportunity on 24.4± acres in the heart of Fort Bend County with over 400 feet of prime frontage along FM 2759. Additional 5.2 acres are also available for sale, making this a prime property. No utilities.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $8,740 | |
| Land Assessment | $374,752 | Total Assessment | $383,492 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$374,752
Improvements Assessment
$8,740
Total Assessment
$383,492
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Atlas Real Estate
8915 FM 2759 Rd - 24.4 Acres - FM 2759
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.